Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12701 Hussain Sagar Express

The Hussain Sagar Express is a daily running superfast train service which runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) railway station situated in state of Mumbai, and Hyderabad Deccan station (HYB) , located in Telangana state across India. The Superfast train belongs to South Central Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 12701 operates from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan station (HYB) and the distance travelled by the train is 787 km.

The travel time is of 14 hours 20 minute and the running speed is 54 km/hour. Train has 158 transition stations and stops at 14 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Solapur Jn, Vikarabad Jn, Wadi , Chittapur , Serum, Begampet. Hussain Sagar Express has the maximum halt time of 05 Minutes Pune Jn , Solapur Junction. As per the time table train leaves from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:50 pm and Hyderabad Deccan at 12:10 am .

Hussain Sagar SF Express runs with an ICF Rake , Considering the coaches, it has total of 18 coaches that includes 1 1 second ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 3 third ac coaches.. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 1610/- for AC 2-tier, Rs 1135/- for AC 3 tier , Rs 425 for Sleeper and Rs 225 for General coach passengers. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 12701/

Check the current running status of 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12701 / Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 08:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival