12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12698
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    905km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12697
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 905km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Chennai Central 12:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:55 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)