Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12698/TVC MAS SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12698/TVC MAS SF EXP which runs between TVC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12698 / TVC MAS SF EXP(TVC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Latteri
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:15/Origin

19:15/19:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:30/19:29

19:31/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:11/20:11

20:21/20:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:40/21:33

21:44/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:30/22:30

22:43/22:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

00:14/23:48

00:23/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:32/01:17

01:37/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

02:44/02:39

02:47/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:00/04:00

04:08/04:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

04:57/04:57

05:01/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:58/06:58

07:01/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:11/07:58

08:13/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:30/19:29

19:31/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:19/20:11

20:22/20:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

22:14/21:33

22:15/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

23:05/22:30

23:12/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

00:25/23:48

00:29/23:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:37/01:17

01:46/01:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

02:52/02:39

02:54/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:05/04:00

04:15/04:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

05:08/04:57

05:11/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:58/06:58

07:04/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:08/07:58

08:12/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:45 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:34/19:29

19:36/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:18/20:11

20:22/20:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:34/21:33

21:41/21:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:31/22:30

22:37/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

00:19/23:48

00:21/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:41/01:17

01:51/01:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

03:01/02:39

03:04/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:36/04:00

04:41/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

05:35/04:57

05:38/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

07:03/06:58

07:06/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:08/07:58

08:10/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:29/10:25

10:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Latteri
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:39 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:17/Origin

19:17/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:36/19:29

19:37/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:28/20:11

20:32/20:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:43/21:33

21:56/21:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:49/22:30

22:55/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

00:17/23:48

00:19/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:29/01:17

01:40/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

02:54/02:39

03:00/02:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:19/04:00

04:28/04:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

05:20/04:57

05:22/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:06/07:58

08:10/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:36 23-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:34/19:29

19:35/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:33/20:11

20:36/20:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:49/21:33

21:53/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:42/22:30

22:53/22:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

00:07/23:48

00:09/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:47/01:17

01:58/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

03:15/02:39

03:18/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:44/04:00

04:53/04:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

05:43/04:57

05:49/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

07:09/06:58

07:14/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:15/07:58

08:19/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:28/10:25

10:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 11 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:59 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:34/19:29

19:35/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:22/20:11

20:28/20:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:48/21:33

21:52/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:38/22:30

22:45/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:59/23:48

00:00/23:50

-1439 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:42/01:17

02:04/01:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

03:19/02:39

04:01/02:40

42 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

05:19/04:00

05:25/04:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

06:14/04:57

06:18/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

07:38/06:58

07:42/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:39/07:58

08:43/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:40/10:25

10:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 04 May 2024
  • Last Updated 21:10 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:34/19:29

19:35/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:30/20:11

20:33/20:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:48/21:33

21:51/21:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:40/22:30

22:47/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:57/23:48

00:00/23:50

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

01:24/01:17

01:33/01:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

02:41/02:39

02:44/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

04:10/04:00

04:15/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

05:04/04:57

05:06/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

06:58/06:58

07:01/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

08:03/07:58

08:05/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12698 / TVC MAS SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-15 2024-06-08 2024-06-01 2024-05-25 2024-05-18 2024-05-11 2024-05-04
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 19:29 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Kollam Jn (QLN) 20:11 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 21:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 23:48 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 01:17 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 02:39 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Erode Jn (ED) 04:00 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Salem Jn (SA) 04:57 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 06:58 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:58 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TVC MAS SF EXP(12698) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived