12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12695
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12696
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12695/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12695/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:02 20:05 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:22 00:25 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)