Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12695 Chennai Trivandrum SuperFast Express

Want to get an insight of the Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express, running with train number 12695? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Indian Railway, Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs in between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram junction in India. Train 12695 runs from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram across the country and runs on bi-weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 917 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12695 leaves from Chennai Central at 15:25 hours and reaches Thiruvananthapuram at 08:05 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 19 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main junction, Palakkad, Ernakulam town, Kollam, and more. The train has 23 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility within seconds and have a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 12695/M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12695/M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12695 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)(MAS - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ernakulam Town,ERN
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:51 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:27/16:18

16:30/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:31/17:13

18:33/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

19:29/18:03

19:30/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:49/18:25

19:53/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:18/20:07

22:22/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:13/21:05

23:24/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:06/21:53

00:08/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:00/23:12

01:03/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:18/00:27

02:22/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:26/01:32

03:29/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:51/02:45

04:58/02:50

7 min

Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

Update/04:02

05:37/04:05

27678247 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

05:56/04:24

05:57/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

06:06/04:34

06:07/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:16/04:44

06:18/04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

06:31/04:59

06:32/05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:45/05:13

06:47/05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:29/05:57

07:32/06:00

3

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:56/06:24

07:57/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

09:17/07:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:30 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:28/16:18

16:30/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:17/17:13

17:20/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:15/18:03

18:16/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:30/18:25

18:34/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:22/20:07

20:28/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:30/21:05

21:41/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:22/21:53

22:25/21:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:14/23:12

23:18/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:28/00:27

00:31/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

01:53/01:32

01:57/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:06/02:45

03:13/02:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:23/04:02

04:31/04:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

04:54/04:24

04:55/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

05:04/04:34

05:06/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

05:16/04:44

05:17/04:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

05:28/04:59

05:29/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:39/05:13

05:41/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:21/05:57

06:26/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:48/06:24

06:51/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:29/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:25 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:23/16:18

16:25/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:17/17:13

17:20/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:16/18:03

18:18/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:31/18:25

18:34/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:06/20:07

20:10/20:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:21/21:05

21:26/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:08/21:53

22:10/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:22/23:12

23:27/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:36/00:27

00:40/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:00/01:32

02:02/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:15/02:45

03:21/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:26/04:02

04:30/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

04:53/04:24

04:55/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

05:04/04:34

05:05/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

05:16/04:44

05:18/04:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

05:30/04:59

05:31/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:41/05:13

05:43/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:18/05:57

06:23/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:46/06:24

06:48/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:25/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:33 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:24/16:18

16:27/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:26/17:13

17:30/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:26/18:03

18:28/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:40/18:25

18:43/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:06/20:07

20:10/20:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:48/21:05

21:54/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:37/21:53

22:39/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:35/23:12

23:36/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:50/00:27

00:56/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:01/01:32

02:06/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:18/02:45

03:23/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:28/04:02

04:32/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

04:54/04:24

04:55/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

05:03/04:34

05:04/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

05:15/04:44

05:16/04:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

05:28/04:59

05:29/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:38/05:13

05:41/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:16/05:57

06:20/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:42/06:24

06:43/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:31/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:51 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:32/16:18

16:34/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:30/17:13

17:33/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:34/18:03

18:36/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:40/18:25

18:43/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:26/20:07

20:29/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:21/21:05

21:30/21:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:14/21:53

22:31/21:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:28/23:12

23:31/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:52/00:27

00:57/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

01:58/01:32

02:02/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:20/02:45

03:26/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:32/04:02

04:39/04:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

05:01/04:24

05:02/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

05:25/04:34

05:27/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

05:38/04:44

05:40/04:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

05:51/04:59

05:52/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:02/05:13

06:05/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:39/05:57

06:43/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:04/06:24

07:05/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:48/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:26 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:31/16:18

16:33/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:22/17:13

17:25/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambadi (VN)

18:18/18:03

18:19/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:34/18:25

18:36/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:17/20:07

20:19/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

21:32/21:05

21:40/21:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:23/21:53

22:28/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

23:20/23:12

23:23/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:42/00:27

00:46/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:46/01:32

01:51/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:13/02:45

03:18/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

04:30/04:02

04:35/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Changanassery (CGY)

04:57/04:24

04:58/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

05:07/04:34

05:08/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

05:18/04:44

05:19/04:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

05:31/04:59

05:32/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:42/05:13

05:44/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:18/05:57

06:23/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:45/06:24

06:46/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

07:25/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12695 / M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-15 2022-08-14 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 16:18 9 min 10 min 5 min 6 min 14 min 13 min 9 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:13 78 min 4 min 4 min 13 min 17 min 9 min 1 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:03 86 min 12 min 13 min 23 min 31 min 15 min 12 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:25 84 min 5 min 6 min 15 min 15 min 9 min 5 min
Salem Junction (SA) 20:07 131 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 10 min 14 min
Erode Junction (ED) 21:05 128 min 25 min 16 min 43 min 16 min 27 min 31 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:53 133 min 29 min 15 min 44 min 21 min 30 min 48 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 23:12 108 min 2 min 10 min 23 min 16 min 8 min 14 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:27 111 min 1 min 9 min 23 min 25 min 15 min 7 min
Thrissur (TCR) 01:32 114 min 21 min 28 min 29 min 26 min 14 min 6 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:45 126 min 21 min 30 min 33 min 35 min 28 min 12 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 04:02 92 min 21 min 24 min 26 min 30 min 28 min 28 min
Changanassery (CGY) 04:24 92 min 30 min 29 min 30 min 37 min 33 min 36 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 04:34 92 min 30 min 30 min 29 min 51 min 33 min 36 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 04:44 92 min 32 min 32 min 31 min 54 min 34 min 37 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 04:59 92 min 29 min 31 min 29 min 52 min 32 min 35 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 05:13 92 min 26 min 28 min 25 min 49 min 29 min 32 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:57 92 min 24 min 21 min 19 min 42 min 21 min 40 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 06:24 92 min 24 min 22 min 18 min 40 min 21 min 42 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 07:45 92 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)(22613) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:56 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 156 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 18:41 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Manuguru

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express(12351) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express(12684) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12447) Departed from Manikpur Junction(MKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival