12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12692
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12691
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 18:00 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ambur(AB) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:00 Chennai Central 05:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)