12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12692
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12691
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 18:00 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ambur(AB) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:00 Chennai Central 05:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)