12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12692
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12691
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12692/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 18:00 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ambur(AB) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:00 Chennai Central 05:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Number is 12692.

  • How many days in a week 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs ?
  • 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12692 ?
  • 12692 arrives on platform number 3 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number 6,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 527km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains