12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12691
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12692
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12691/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12691/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ambur(AB) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) 12691 Chennai Central 23:30 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)