12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12691
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12692
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12691/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12691/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ambur(AB) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) 12691 Chennai Central 23:30 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12691.

  • How many days in a week 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12691 ?
  • 12691 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 527km between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains