12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12686
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12685
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Morappur(MAP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 22:20 Chennai Central 14:40 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Chennai Central 08:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)