Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between MAQ to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12686 / Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(MAQ - MAS) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirur,TIR
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Oct 2019 20:58
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:57/16:53

17:00/16:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:18/17:18

17:21/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:31/17:29

17:33/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:50/17:48

17:52/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:17/18:17

18:24/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:43/18:38

18:46/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:02/18:58

19:05/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:42/19:42

19:57/19:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:35/20:19

20:37/20:20

2 min

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:12/22:12

22:15/22:15

3

On Time

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:33/00:33

00:35/00:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:30/01:30

01:35/01:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:37/02:37

02:40/02:40

3

On Time

2

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

03:29/03:29

03:30/03:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

04:24/04:24

04:25/04:25

1

On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:00/08:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12686 / Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13 2019-10-12 2019-10-11 2019-10-10 2019-10-09
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:53 8 min 9 min 6 min 5 min 7 min 7 min 9 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:18 4 min 6 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 5 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:29 8 min 10 min 4 min 5 min 4 min 5 min 7 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:48 6 min 10 min 4 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 8 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:17 11 min 15 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 3 min 6 min
Thalassery (TLY) 18:38 20 min 22 min 8 min 11 min 1 min 6 min 7 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 18:58 10 min 11 min 6 min 11 min 12 min 10 min 4 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 19:42 14 min 11 min -3 min 11 min 11 min 13 min -3 min
Tirur (TIR) 20:19 18 min 22 min 15 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 12 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:10 25 min 11 min 5 min 10 min 20 min 22 min 17 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:12 18 min 5 min 7 min 20 min 23 min 18 min 19 min
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 23:53 29 min -14 min 24 min 13 min 6 min 21 min 1 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:33 48 min 41 min 36 min 30 min 22 min 37 min 7 min
Erode Junction (ED) 01:30 49 min 36 min 24 min 41 min 16 min 23 min 19 min
Salem Junction (SA) 02:37 39 min 27 min 23 min 35 min 6 min 15 min 7 min
Morappur (MAP) 03:29 35 min 23 min 19 min 36 min 2 min 14 min 2 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:24 14 min -3 min -6 min 15 min -20 min -6 min -23 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:38 23 min 5 min -8 min 17 min -1 min 9 min -1 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00 11 min 1 min 3 min 4 min -5 min -5 min 4 min