Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between MAQ to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12686 / Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(MAQ - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:17

18:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:42

19:45

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:12

22:15

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:17

18:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:42

19:45

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:12

22:15

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:17

18:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:42

19:45

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:10

21:20

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:12

22:15

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12686 / Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:53 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:18 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:29 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 17:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:17 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 18:38 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadakara (BDJ) 18:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 19:42 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirur (TIR) 20:19 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:10 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:12 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 23:53 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:33 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 02:37 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Morappur (MAP) 03:29 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:24 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:38 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival