12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12682
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12681
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12682/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12682/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)