Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12682/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12682/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between CBE to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12682 / Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)(CBE - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

23:30

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:52

01:55

3

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12682 / Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-27 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 00:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 01:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 05:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Perambur (PER) 06:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chennai Central (MAS) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival