12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12677
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    584km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12678
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 584km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express 12677 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Ernakulam Junction 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)