12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12677
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    584km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12678
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 584km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express 12677 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Ernakulam Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12677.

  • How many days in a week 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12677 ?
  • 12677 arrives on platform number 3 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 584km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains