12672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12672
  • Source
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12671
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mettupalayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mettupalayam(MTP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) 12672 Mettupalayam 19:45 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)