12672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12672
  • Source
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12671
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mettupalayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mettupalayam(MTP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) 12672 Mettupalayam 19:45 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)