12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Express
  • Number
    12670
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2340km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12669
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12670/ Ganga Kaveri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2340km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12670/ Ganga Kaveri Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:02 22:08 6 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:05 04:35 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Betul(BZU) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:44 23:46 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express 12670 Chhapra Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 14:25 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)