12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12669
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2340km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12670
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2340km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:10 15 1
Pipariya(PPI) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:50 04:15 25 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 10:17 10:23 6 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) 12669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 11:45 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)