12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12669
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2340km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12670
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2340km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:10 15 1
Pipariya(PPI) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:15 25 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 10:17 10:23 6 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) 12669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 11:45 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) Train Number is 12669.

  • How many days in a week 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12669 ?
  • 12669 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2340km between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains