12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12655
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1891km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12656
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1891km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 07:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:29 09:34 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Amalner(AN) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nandura(NN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 22:25 22:28 3 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Warora(WRR) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Chandrapur(CD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:05 08:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)