12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12655
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12656
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:35 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Amalner(AN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Nandura(NN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:36 11:37 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Warora(WRR) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:43 15:44 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:28 16:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 20954 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12655.

  • How many days in a week 12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Nandurbar, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:35 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12655 ?
  • 12655 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navjeevan SF Express (PT)?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1892km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12806/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) run from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15967/ Rangiya - Ledo Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to Ledo. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)