12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12655
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12656
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 07:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:29 09:34 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Amalner(AN) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nandura(NN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 22:25 22:28 3 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Warora(WRR) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Chandrapur(CD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:05 08:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)