12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12654
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12653
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12654/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12654/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 22:35 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cholan Express 16796 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Cholan Express 16854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 12654 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special run from Kochuveli to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)