12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    12650
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2748km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12649
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2748km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:20 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 13:01 13:11 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:00 19:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) Train Number is 12650.

  • How many days in a week 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs ?
  • 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12650 ?
  • 12650 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2748km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)