12648 Kongu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu Express
  • Number
    12648
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2664km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12647
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12648/ Kongu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2664km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12648/ Kongu Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Hosur(HSRA) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:47 08:49 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu Express 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)