12648 Kongu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu Express
  • Number
    12648
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2664km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12647
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12648/ Kongu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2664km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12648/ Kongu Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Betul(BZU) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Hosur(HSRA) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:47 08:49 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu Express 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)