12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12647
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2676km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12648
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2676km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:50 23:40 50 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:31 23:32 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:22 11:24 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)