12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12647
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2676km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12648
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2676km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:50 23:40 50 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:31 23:32 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:22 11:24 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kongu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12647.

  • How many days in a week 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) train is 50m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kongu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12647 ?
  • 12647 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kongu SF Express (PT)?
  • Kongu SF Express (PT) took 47h 20m to cover total distance of 2676km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kongu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)