12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12647
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2675km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12648
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2675km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:50 23:40 50 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:31 23:32 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:22 11:24 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)