12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12647
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2676km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12648
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2676km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12647/ Kongu SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:50 23:40 50 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:31 23:32 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:22 11:24 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)