12646 Millennium Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium Express (PT)
  • Number
    12646
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12645
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12646/ Millennium Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12646/ Millennium Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:51 07:56 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 21:57 22:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 18:20 Saturday
Millennium Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)