12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12646
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12645
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12646/ Millennium SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12646/ Millennium SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:04 17:09 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 16:10 Saturday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Duronto Special 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 16:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Millennium SF Express (PT) ?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12646.

  • How many days in a week 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Millennium SF Express (PT) ?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12646 ?
  • 12646 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Millennium SF Express (PT)?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) took 48h 10m to cover total distance of 2806km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Millennium SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains