12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12644
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3012km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12643
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12644/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3012km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12644/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:04 17:09 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:35 05:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12644.

  • How many days in a week 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12644 ?
  • 12644 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) took 53h 45m to cover total distance of 3012km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains