12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12644
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3012km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12643
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12644/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3012km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12644/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:04 17:09 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:35 05:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)