12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12643
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3012km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12644
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 3012km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 02:42 02:43 1 2
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:59 14:00 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12933/ Karnavati Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)