12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12643
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3012km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12644
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 3012km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 02:42 02:43 1 2
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:59 14:00 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12643.

  • How many days in a week 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12643 ?
  • 12643 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) took 50h 55m to cover total distance of 3012km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains