12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12643
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3012km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12644
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 3012km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12643/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:10 15:13 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:24 16:27 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:37 21:40 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:07 14:20 13 1
Warangal(WL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Betul(BZU) 02:46 02:48 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:45 08:50 5 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 10:50 11:00 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12643.

  • How many days in a week 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train is 13m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12643 ?
  • 12643 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) took 51h 35m to cover total distance of 3012km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)