12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12641
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12642
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 19:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Betul(BZU) 04:32 04:33 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:00 15:05 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12641 Kanniyakumari 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)