12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12641
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12642
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 19:10 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Betul(BZU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 12:05 12:13 8 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Special 06011 Kanniyakumari 19:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Wednesday Friday
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12641 Kanniyakumari 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12641.

  • How many days in a week 12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 19:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12641 ?
  • 12641 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 6,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?
  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT) took 47h 25m to cover total distance of 2919km between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)