12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12634
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12633
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Satur(SRT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) 12634 Kanniyakumari 17:20 Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)