12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12634
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12633
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Satur(SRT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) 12634 Kanniyakumari 17:20 Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)