12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12634
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12633
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Satur(SRT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) 12634 Kanniyakumari 17:20 Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12634.

  • How many days in a week 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) train is 5m at Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12634 ?
  • 12634 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 739km between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains