12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
  • Number
    12630
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2614km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12629
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2614km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:45 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Haveri(HVR) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:45 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)