12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
  • Number
    12630
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2614km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12629
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2614km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:45 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:45 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) Train Number is 12630.

  • How many days in a week 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) runs ?
  • 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12630 ?
  • 12630 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) took 45h 35m to cover total distance of 2614km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)