12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
  • Number
    12629
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2614km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12630
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2614km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:15 10:40 25 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 12649 Yesvantpur Junction 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) 12629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99825/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96646/ TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96518/ AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96328/ A60 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95212/ BL48 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)