12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
  • Number
    12629
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2610km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12630
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2610km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID-19 Special Express (Via Hubballi) 02629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 Tuesday Thusday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 12649 Yesvantpur Junction 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) 12629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) Train Number is 12629.

  • How many days in a week 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) runs ?
  • 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12629 ?
  • 12629 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) took 47h 5m to cover total distance of 2610km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains