12626 Kerala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Express (PT)
  • Number
    12626
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12625
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12626/ Kerala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12626/ Kerala Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:27 18:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Chittoor(CTO) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:42 09:45 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:27 12:30 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 14:19 14:20 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:30 16:32 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Vaikom Road(VARD) 17:42 17:43 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:57 18:00 3 2
Changanassery(CGY) 18:20 18:21 1 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:31 18:32 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:42 18:44 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:56 18:57 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:50 19:53 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:16 20:17 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:50 20:51 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Special (PT) 02626 New Delhi 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:55 Daily
Kerala Express (PT) 12626 New Delhi 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Express (PT) Train Number is 12626.

  • How many days in a week 12626 Kerala Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12626 Kerala Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12626 Kerala Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12626 Kerala Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from New Delhi at 20:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12626 ?
  • 12626 arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Express (PT)?
  • Kerala Express (PT) took 49h 40m to cover total distance of 3031km between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)