12626 Kerala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Express (PT)
  • Number
    12626
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12625
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12626/ Kerala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12626/ Kerala Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:02 11:07 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 02:10 02:14 4 2
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:22 06:25 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Vaikom Road(VARD) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:12 11:15 3 2
Changanassery(CGY) 11:34 11:35 1 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:44 11:45 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:53 11:55 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:04 12:05 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:02 13:05 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 13:29 13:30 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 14:04 14:05 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Express (PT) 12626 New Delhi 11:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)