12625 Kerala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Express (PT)
  • Number
    12625
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12626
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12625/ Kerala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12625/ Kerala Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:00 19:01 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:10 10:15 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:21 13:23 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Express (PT) 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:15 New Delhi 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96302/ A2 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96104/ S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)