12625 Kerala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Express (PT)
  • Number
    12625
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12626
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12625/ Kerala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12625/ Kerala Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:00 19:01 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:10 10:15 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:21 13:23 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Express (PT) 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:15 New Delhi 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)