12625 Kerala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Express (PT)
  • Number
    12625
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12626
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12625/ Kerala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12625/ Kerala Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:20 13:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Warangal(WL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:10 10:15 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:50 12:52 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Special 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:20 New Delhi 13:15 Daily
Kerala Express (PT) 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:20 New Delhi 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Express (PT) Train Number is 12625.

  • How many days in a week 12625 Kerala Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12625 Kerala Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12625 Kerala Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12625 Kerala Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Bhopal Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12625 ?
  • 12625 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Express (PT)?
  • Kerala Express (PT) took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 3031km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)