12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12623
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12624
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)