12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12623
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12624
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)