Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12623 Trivandrum Mail

Want to know more of the analysis of the daily superfast running train Trivandrum mail express operating with train number 12623? If yes, please refer on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Southern railway zone, 12623 Trivandrum Express connects Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Central across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 917 km and the average running speed of the train is 86 km/hour and it takes about 16 hr 30 min long hours to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 19 stations and some of the prominent stoppages includes katpadi, Salem, Erode Jn, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Ernakulam , Kollam and Varkala covering the states of Tamin nadu and Kerela.

As per the time table train leaves from Chennai Central (MAS) at 19:45 pm and reaches Trivandrum Central at 12:15 pm. Considering the coaches, the train has 23 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches, 5 third ac coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coaches . In view of the average Fare charges First AC around Rs 3,030/- , Second AC approximately Rs 1,785/-, Rs 1,245 for Third AC , Rs 470/- for Sleeper class , For General passengers around Rs 250/-. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Please feel free to keep an eye on the express train’s running status and actual position status using track train utility and know more of the train. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 12623/

Check the current running status of 12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12623 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Jun 2020 00:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:12

00:15

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

01:12

01:15

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:37

02:40

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:57

04:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:15

05:18

3

-

2

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

08:07

08:10

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

08:34

08:35

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:44

08:45

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:54

08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

09:04

09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:17

10:20

3

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

11:14

11:15

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival