12621 Tamil Nadu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
  • Number
    12621
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12621/ Tamil Nadu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12621/ Tamil Nadu Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:34 01:37 3 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:42 06:44 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) 12615 Chennai Central 19:15 New Delhi 06:30 Daily
Tamil Nadu Express (PT) 12621 Chennai Central 22:00 New Delhi 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)