12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12615
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12616
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12615/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12615/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 13:30 13:31 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Betul(BZU) 15:16 15:17 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 15:58 15:59 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:39 17:40 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 20:01 20:02 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:33 20:34 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Morena(MRA) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 01:52 01:53 1 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 05:19 05:20 1 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:00 06:02 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) 12615 Chennai Central 19:15 New Delhi 06:30 Daily
Tamil Nadu Express (PT) 12621 Chennai Central 22:00 New Delhi 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)