12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
  • Number
    12609
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12610
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:35 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ambur(AB) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Malur(MLO) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:33 19:35 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)