Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12609 Bangalore Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Bangalore Chennai Express, running with train number 12609? Belonging to South Western Railways Zone, Bangalore Chennai Express runs in between Mysuru junction and Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12609 runs from Chennai Central junction to Mysuru junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 358 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12609 leaves from Chennai Central junction at 13:35 hours and reaches Mysuru junction at 23:30 hours on the same day of the journey. It stops by at 24 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Tiruvallur, Sholingur, Katpadi, Ambur, Kuppam, Malur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt, Kengeri, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12609, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12609/MYSURU EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12609/MYSURU EXPRESS which runs between MAS to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12609 / MYSURU EXPRESS (MAS - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Baiyyappanahalli
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:22 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:37/Origin

13:37/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:14/14:08

14:17/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:42/14:38

14:44/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

14:59/14:58

15:02/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:17/15:13

15:19/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:30/15:23

15:36/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

15:57/15:43

15:59/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

16:25/16:03

16:27/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

16:46/16:23

16:48/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

16:59/16:38

17:01/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:14/17:13

17:18/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

17:59/17:55

18:01/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

18:28/18:22

18:31/18:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

19:01/18:42

19:02/18:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

19:19/18:56

19:21/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:36/19:07

19:45/19:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

19:49/19:20

19:50/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

19:49/19:29

19:50/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

19:58/19:55

19:59/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

20:24/20:21

20:29/20:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

20:50/20:46

20:51/20:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

21:15/20:57

21:16/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

21:26/21:13

21:27/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

21:42/21:31

21:43/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

22:00/21:44

22:01/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

22:50/22:50

22:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:15 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:36/Origin

13:36/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:15/14:08

14:17/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:41/14:38

14:43/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

14:59/14:58

15:00/15:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:16/15:13

15:17/15:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:28/15:23

15:30/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

15:49/15:43

15:52/15:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

16:23/16:03

16:26/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

16:45/16:23

16:48/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

16:59/16:38

17:01/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:18/17:13

17:23/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

18:02/17:55

18:04/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

18:28/18:22

18:31/18:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

18:57/18:42

19:05/18:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

19:23/18:56

19:24/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:38/19:07

19:41/19:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

19:45/19:20

19:46/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

19:56/19:29

19:58/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

20:21/19:55

20:35/20:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

20:56/20:21

20:58/20:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:24/20:46

21:26/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

21:38/20:57

21:39/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

21:55/21:13

21:57/21:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

22:14/21:31

22:16/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

22:38/21:44

22:39/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

23:01/22:50

23:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:41/Origin

13:41/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:19/14:08

14:22/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:47/14:38

14:49/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

15:03/14:58

15:05/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:20/15:13

15:25/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:38/15:23

15:39/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:43/15:43

16:46/15:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

17:12/16:03

17:14/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

17:32/16:23

17:34/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:45/16:38

17:47/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:01/17:13

18:04/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

18:44/17:55

18:46/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:26/18:22

19:28/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

19:52/18:42

19:55/18:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

20:09/18:56

20:11/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:24/19:07

20:26/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

20:31/19:20

20:32/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

20:47/19:29

20:49/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

21:02/19:55

21:20/20:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

21:39/20:21

21:41/20:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

22:09/20:46

22:17/20:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

22:27/20:57

22:28/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

22:44/21:13

22:47/21:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

23:04/21:31

23:07/21:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

23:28/21:44

23:29/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 1

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

23:56/22:50

23:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:36/Origin

13:36/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:19/14:08

14:22/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:46/14:38

14:47/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

15:03/14:58

15:05/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:20/15:13

15:27/15:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:38/15:23

15:40/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

15:57/15:43

15:59/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

16:27/16:03

16:29/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

16:48/16:23

16:51/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:03/16:38

17:05/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:18/17:13

17:22/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

18:02/17:55

18:04/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

18:31/18:22

18:33/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

19:14/18:42

19:16/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

19:32/18:56

19:33/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:59/19:07

20:03/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

20:08/19:20

20:09/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

20:25/19:29

20:30/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

20:44/19:55

20:53/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

21:12/20:21

21:14/20:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:39/20:46

21:40/20:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

21:50/20:57

21:51/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

22:06/21:13

22:07/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

22:23/21:31

22:24/21:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

22:44/21:44

22:45/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

23:05/22:50

23:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:36/Origin

13:36/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:13/14:08

14:16/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:41/14:38

14:44/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

14:59/14:58

15:01/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:15/15:13

15:18/15:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:27/15:23

15:29/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

15:45/15:43

15:48/15:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

16:15/16:03

16:17/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

16:37/16:23

16:40/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

16:51/16:38

16:53/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:13/17:13

17:16/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

17:58/17:55

18:00/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

18:29/18:22

18:33/18:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

19:12/18:42

19:14/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

19:34/18:56

19:36/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:52/19:07

19:56/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

20:02/19:20

20:03/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

20:16/19:29

20:19/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

20:37/19:55

20:49/20:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

21:08/20:21

21:10/20:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:35/20:46

21:36/20:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

21:46/20:57

21:47/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

22:01/21:13

22:02/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

22:18/21:31

22:20/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

22:39/21:44

22:41/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

23:04/22:50

23:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:36/Origin

13:36/13:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:17/14:08

14:19/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

14:44/14:38

14:46/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

15:01/14:58

15:03/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

15:19/15:13

15:21/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

15:32/15:23

15:34/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

15:51/15:43

15:55/15:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gudiyattam (GYM)

16:24/16:03

16:26/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

16:46/16:23

16:49/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:00/16:38

17:02/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:18/17:13

17:25/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Kuppam (KPN)

18:07/17:55

18:09/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

18:39/18:22

18:41/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Malur (MLO)

19:14/18:42

19:16/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Whitefield (WFD)

19:34/18:56

19:35/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:01/19:07

20:05/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

20:09/19:20

20:10/19:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

20:23/19:29

20:27/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

20:44/19:55

20:53/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 6

Kengeri (KGI)

21:12/20:21

21:14/20:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:39/20:46

21:41/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Channapatna (CPT)

21:51/20:57

21:53/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Maddur (MAD)

22:07/21:13

22:08/21:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Mandya (MYA)

22:24/21:31

22:26/21:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Pandavapura (PANP)

22:46/21:44

22:48/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

23:16/22:50

23:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12609 / MYSURU EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-23 2024-06-22 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 14:08 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:38 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 14:58 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 15:13 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 15:23 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 15:43 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Gudiyattam (GYM) 16:03 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Ambur (AB) 16:23 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 16:38 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 17:13 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Kuppam (KPN) 17:55 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 18:22 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Malur (MLO) 18:42 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Whitefield (WFD) 18:56 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:07 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) 19:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 20:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 20:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Channapatna (CPT) 20:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maddur (MAD) 21:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 21:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pandavapura (PANP) 21:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS (12609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived