12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Superfast Express
  • Number
    12606
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12605
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 05:05 origin 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan Superfast Express 12606 Karaikkudi Junction 05:05 Chennai Egmore 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express Train Number is 12606.

  • How many days in a week 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12606 ?
  • 12606 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavan Superfast Express?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 426km between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pallavan Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains