12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Superfast Express
  • Number
    12606
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12605
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 05:05 origin 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan Superfast Express 12606 Karaikkudi Junction 05:05 Chennai Egmore 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)