12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12604
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12603
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 Chennai Central 05:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 Chennai Central 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)