12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12604
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12603
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 Chennai Central 05:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 Chennai Central 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12604.

  • How many days in a week 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12604 ?
  • 12604 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 5 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 716km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains