12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12603
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12604
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)