12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12603
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12604
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)