12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12603
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12604
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12603 Chennai Central 16:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:45 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Chennai Central 18:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12603.

  • How many days in a week 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) train is 14m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12603 ?
  • 12603 arrives on platform number 8 at Chennai Central and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 716km between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains