12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12591
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3 1
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)