12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12591
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3 1
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12592.

  • How many days in a week 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12592 ?
  • 12592 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2512km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)