12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12591
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3 1
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 07:30 Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)