12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12591
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12592
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 16:45 16:53 8 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Adoni(AD) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 22533 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12591.

  • How many days in a week 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12591 ?
  • 12591 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2477km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22169/ Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 16:29 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Veraval - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Veraval Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)