12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12591
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12592
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)