12576 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12576
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22875
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12576/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12576/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 12576.

  • How many days in a week 12576 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 12576 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12576 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12576 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs between Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 11:55 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12576 ?
  • 12576 arrives on platform number 3 at Purulia Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved)?
  • Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 208km between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)