12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    12572
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12571
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12572/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12572/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Balrampur(BLP) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti) 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Gorakhpur Junction 07:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)