Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)

Check the current running status of 12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) which runs between ANVT to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12572 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)(ANVT - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:15

02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:05

05:20

15

-

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12572 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)

Station Arrival 2020-10-26 2020-10-25 2020-10-24 2020-10-22 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gonda Junction (GD) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balrampur (BLP) 06:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barhni (BNY) 07:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 07:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival