12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    12568
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12567
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 12:30 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express 12568 Patna Junction 12:30 Saharsa Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Train Number is 12568.

  • How many days in a week 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express runs ?
  • 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express train is 2m at Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express runs between Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12568 ?
  • 12568 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains