12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    12568
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12567
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 12:30 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express 12568 Patna Junction 12:30 Saharsa Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)