Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12568 Rajya Rani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Rajya Rani Express, running with train number 12568? Belonging to Indian Railways, Rajya Rani Express runs in between Patna junction and Saharsa junction in India. Train 12568 runs from Patna junction to Saharsa junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 214 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 4 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12568 leaves from Patna junction at 12:30 hours and reaches Saharsa junction at 17:15 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 6 halts in between the journey and they are at Baktiyarpur, Mokama, Begusarai, Khagaria, Mansi and Simri Bakhtiyarpur. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12568, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12568/RAJYA RANI EXP

Check the current running status of 12568/RAJYA RANI EXP which runs between PNBE to SHC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12568 / RAJYA RANI EXP (PNBE - SHC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:25 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:45/Origin

12:45/12:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

14:04/13:04

14:05/13:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

14:40/13:38

14:41/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Begusarai (BGS)

15:35/14:53

15:37/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

16:03/15:21

16:05/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

16:45/15:38

16:47/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

17:23/16:04

17:26/16:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

17:43/16:35

17:43/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:00 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30/Origin

12:30/12:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:15/13:04

13:16/13:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

13:46/13:38

13:48/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

14:35/14:35

14:39/14:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

14:54/14:53

14:57/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:35/15:21

15:37/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:48/15:38

15:53/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

16:24/16:04

16:26/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

16:41/16:35

16:41/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 25-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30/Origin

12:30/12:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:14/13:04

13:25/13:06

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

14:37/13:38

14:40/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

15:30/14:35

15:32/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

15:49/14:53

15:51/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

16:31/15:21

16:34/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

16:44/15:38

16:47/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

17:17/16:04

17:19/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

17:47/16:35

17:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30/Origin

12:30/12:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:11/13:04

13:13/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

13:43/13:38

13:46/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

14:35/14:35

14:39/14:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

14:54/14:53

14:57/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:30/15:21

15:32/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:43/15:38

15:46/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

16:21/16:04

16:24/16:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

16:42/16:35

16:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30/Origin

12:30/12:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:15/13:04

13:17/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

13:51/13:38

13:54/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

14:38/14:35

14:45/14:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

15:02/14:53

15:04/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

15:35/15:21

15:38/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

15:44/15:38

15:47/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

16:41/16:04

16:44/16:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

17:05/16:35

17:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:30/Origin

12:30/12:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:17/13:04

13:19/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

14:08/13:38

14:10/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

15:08/14:35

15:11/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

15:27/14:53

15:31/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

16:05/15:21

16:08/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

16:23/15:38

16:25/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

17:00/16:04

17:03/16:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

17:16/16:35

17:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:33/Origin

12:33/12:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

13:23/13:04

13:26/13:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

14:02/13:38

14:05/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

14:47/14:35

14:49/14:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Begusarai (BGS)

15:13/14:53

15:16/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

16:20/15:21

16:23/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Mansi Jn (MNE)

16:37/15:38

16:42/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

17:15/16:04

17:17/16:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

17:35/16:35

17:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12568 / RAJYA RANI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18
Patna Jn (PNBE) Origin 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:04 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Mokama (MKA) 13:38 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
New Barauni Jn (NBJU) 14:35 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Begusarai (BGS) 14:53 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 15:21 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min
Mansi Jn (MNE) 15:38 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 16:04 62 min 62 min 62 min 62 min 62 min 62 min 62 min
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived