12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12566
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12565
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:47 21:57 10 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:24 07:29 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:45 10:06 21 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)