12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12566
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12565
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:47 21:57 10 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:24 07:29 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:45 10:06 21 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)