Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12566 Bihar S Kranti

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12566? Belonging to East Central Railways, Bihar Sampark Kranti Express runs in between Darbhanga junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 12566 runs from New Delhi junction to Darbhanga junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1174 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.86 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12566 leaves from New Delhi junction at 14:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga junction at 11:15 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 11 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Chhapra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Deoria Sadar, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper class, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12566, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12566/BIHAR S KRANTI

Check the current running status of 12566/BIHAR S KRANTI which runs between NDLS to DBG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12566 / BIHAR S KRANTI(NDLS - DBG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:32 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

Origin/Origin

13:00/13:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

18:42/18:42

18:43/18:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

20:00/20:00

20:10/20:10

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

20:30/20:30

20:33/20:33

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

22:26/22:26

22:28/22:28

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

01:59/01:59

02:01/02:01

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

02:55/02:55

03:00/03:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

04:10/04:10

04:15/04:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

05:32/05:32

05:37/05:37

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

06:30/06:30

06:35/06:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

07:53/07:53

08:18/08:18

25 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

09:30/09:30

09:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:30 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

18:19/18:10

18:20/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

18:52/18:42

18:54/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

20:03/20:00

20:12/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

20:40/20:30

20:43/20:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

22:34/22:26

22:39/22:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:55/00:55

01:06/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

01:59/01:59

02:02/02:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

03:00/02:55

03:10/03:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

04:10/04:10

04:15/04:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

05:24/05:18

05:28/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

05:38/05:32

05:41/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

06:48/06:30

06:55/06:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

07:53/07:53

08:37/08:18

44 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

09:39/09:30

09:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:27 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

18:19/18:10

18:20/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

18:52/18:42

18:54/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

20:03/20:00

20:12/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

20:40/20:30

20:43/20:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

22:34/22:26

22:39/22:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:55/00:55

01:06/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

01:59/01:59

02:02/02:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

03:00/02:55

03:10/03:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

04:10/04:10

04:15/04:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

05:24/05:18

05:28/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

05:38/05:32

05:41/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

06:48/06:30

06:55/06:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

07:53/07:53

08:37/08:18

44 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

09:39/09:30

09:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:17 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:49/Origin

13:49/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

19:38/18:10

19:47/18:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

20:26/18:42

20:28/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

21:44/20:00

22:00/20:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

22:20/20:30

22:23/20:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

00:20/22:26

00:23/22:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:54/00:55

02:57/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

04:07/01:59

04:09/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

05:10/02:55

05:19/03:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

06:39/04:10

06:47/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

07:34/05:18

07:41/05:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

07:52/05:32

07:56/05:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

08:50/06:30

08:55/06:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

10:04/07:53

10:51/08:18

47 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

11:30/09:30

11:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:25 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:11/Origin

13:11/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

19:10/18:10

19:20/18:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

19:48/18:42

19:58/18:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

21:21/20:00

21:35/20:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

21:57/20:30

22:06/20:33

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

00:09/22:26

00:13/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

02:14/00:55

02:22/01:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:18/01:59

03:21/02:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

04:15/02:55

04:21/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

05:14/04:10

05:20/04:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

06:25/05:18

06:29/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

06:40/05:32

06:44/05:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

07:39/06:30

07:45/06:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:36/07:53

09:11/08:18

35 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:01/09:30

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 18:00 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:05/Origin

13:05/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

18:42/18:42

18:43/18:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

20:00/20:00

20:10/20:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

20:30/20:30

20:33/20:33

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

22:26/22:26

22:28/22:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:21/01:59

06:23/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

07:21/02:55

07:30/03:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

08:22/04:10

08:29/04:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

09:29/05:18

09:38/05:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

09:50/05:32

09:55/05:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

11:10/06:30

11:15/06:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

12:22/07:53

12:58/08:18

36 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

13:50/09:30

13:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:02/Origin

13:02/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

18:35/18:10

19:00/18:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 8

Unnao Jn (ON)

20:20/18:42

20:22/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 4

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

00:22/20:00

00:32/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

00:55/20:30

00:58/20:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

1

Platform 1

Gonda Jn (GD)

02:36/22:26

02:48/22:28

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

05:35/00:55

05:41/01:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

Platform 2

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:43/01:59

06:46/02:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Siwan Jn (SV)

07:46/02:55

07:52/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

08:50/04:10

08:51/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

Platform 4

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

10:01/05:18

10:06/05:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:16/05:32

10:22/05:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

Platform 4

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

11:09/06:30

11:16/06:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

12:27/07:53

13:04/08:18

37 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

13:51/09:30

13:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12566 / BIHAR S KRANTI

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
NEW DELHI (NDLS) Origin 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
GONDA JN (GD) 22:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:55 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 01:59 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:55 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min
CHHAPRA (CPR) 04:10 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min 105 min
SONPUR JN (SEE) 05:18 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 05:32 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min 101 min
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:30 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:53 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:30 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 18:10 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 0 min
Unnao Jn (ON) 18:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aishbagh Jn (ASH) 20:00 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 0 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 20:30 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BIHAR S KRANTI(12566) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived