12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
  • Number
    12562
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12561
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:48 09:53 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 17:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 18:33 18:36 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12562 New Delhi 20:40 Jaynagar 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)