12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
  • Number
    12562
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12561
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:48 09:53 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 17:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 18:33 18:36 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12562 New Delhi 20:40 Jaynagar 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)