12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
  • Number
    12562
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12561
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:48 09:53 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 17:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 18:33 18:36 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12562 New Delhi 20:40 Jaynagar 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Train Number is 12562.

  • How many days in a week 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Jaynagar. It departs from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12562 ?
  • 12562 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 1,2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1235km between New Delhi and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains