12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12554
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12553
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:47 03:57 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 04:14 04:17 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:30 07:33 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 New Delhi 19:50 Saharsa Junction 20:30 Daily
Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special 02554 New Delhi 19:50 Saharsa Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12554.

  • How many days in a week 12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vaishali SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:50 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12554 ?
  • 12554 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vaishali SF Express (PT)?
  • Vaishali SF Express (PT) took 24h 40m to cover total distance of 1288km between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vaishali SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains