12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12554
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12553
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:47 03:57 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 04:14 04:17 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:30 07:33 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 New Delhi 19:50 Saharsa Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)