Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12554 Vaishali SF Express

Before 50 years ago , in the year of 1969 Indian railways started this Superfast train by the name of Vaishali express which is currently operated by 12553/12554. Vaisahali express is a daily serving superfast express which connects two major cities New delhi and Saharsa covering the states of New Delhi and Bihar. Vaisali express appreciated with ISO 9000 certificate on 01 May 2012. Overall , this superfast train (12554) takes approximately 24 hour 40 min to complete entire journey of 1288 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 55km/h & 34 mph. Train stops by in total at 24 station with 222 halts in between the journey and they are at Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn and Mansi Jn.

As per Train schedule, Vaishali SF Express starts its journey from New Delhi(NDLs) at 19:50 pm and train arrives its destination station at Saharsa Jn on second day around 20:30 pm. Vaishali SF Express manages with an LHB Rake and has a total of 22 coaches. It consists of 2 second ac coaches, 3 third ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 3720/- for first ac coach , Rs 2175/- for second ac coaches , Rs 1505 for third ac coaches , Rs 568/- for Sleeper , Rs 310 for General coach passengers. Train having Pantry , (Paid catering services) and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12554/

Check the current running status of 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12554 / Vaishali SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Nov 2020 00:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:42

20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:20

02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:47

03:57

10

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:14

04:17

3

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:10

06:15

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:30

07:33

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:59

08:01

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:55

09:10

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:53

09:55

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

11:00

11:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

12:20

12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

13:30

13:32

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

13:45

13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:45

15:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:15

17:25

10

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

17:52

17:54

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:48

18:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

19:10

19:12

2

-

2

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

20:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival